Shenzhen JPT Electronics Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer of Optical Communication Products & Components.

Products

D Fiber Optic Patch Cords

fiber optic patch cords

  • Model No: FC/PC--LC/PC SM Duplex Patch Cord
  • Factory Location: China
  • Sample Request: No
  • Target Markets: Worldwide

Detail Information

Description :

1. Made by high precision lapping machines surface lapping technique for the lowest insertion loss and high return loss.
2. Meet IEC, JIS, Telcordia-GR-326 international standards with high and stable quality.
3. Different cable length option.
4. Single model, multi model, simplex, duplex available.

Specification :

1. Insertion loss: ≤ 0.2dB. 2. Return loss: ≤ -50dB. 3. Repeatable: 0.1dB (1000). 4. Temperature range: -40°c ~ 85°c.

Shenzhen JPT Electronics Co., Ltd.

  • China
  • 3F Tellhow Industrial Park, Hi-tech Industrial Area, Guanlan Town, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province 518110, China
  • 86-755-29528181
  • 86-755-29528185