Hosiwell Technology Co., Ltd.

Tel:66-38-570070-3       Fax:66-38-570069
Address:1F., No.12, Ln. 70, Sec. 6, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Nangang Dist., Taipei City 11575, Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Products

Hosiwell ST Connector

Hosiwell-ST-Connector

  • Model No: 40501-XX
  • Factory Location: Taiwan
  • Sample Request: No
  • Target Markets: Worldwide

Detail Information

Description :

* One way to terminate fiber optic cable is with connectors that can mate two fibers to create a temporary joint.
* The fiber optic connectors made with precision and high quality ceramic ferrule to provide a high reliagility connection when used with the verious adapters.
* The standard fiver optic connector series is available in SC, ST, FC, LC and MT-RJ.
* There are two types of ferrule end face: PC and APC.

Specification :

Part No.Description
40501-MMST Multimode Connector
40501-SMST Singlemode Connector

Hosiwell Technology Co., Ltd.

  • Taiwan
  • 1F., No.12, Ln. 70, Sec. 6, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Nangang Dist., Taipei City 11575, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
  • 66-38-570070-3
  • 66-38-570069