656283165

MULTIPLAS ENGINERY CO., LTD.

Taiwan Manufacturers, Exporters.

Products

New Vertical Clamping Fixed Bottom Platen Injection Moulding Maker

Vertical-Clamping-Fixed-Bottom-Platen

  • Model No: V
  • Factory Location: Taiwan
  • Sample Request: No
  • Target Markets: Worldwide

Detail Information

Description :

*Clamping Force : 10 - 500 ton
*Injection Capacity : 0.5 - 50 oz
*Main Features :
-Vertical clamping, vertical injection.
-Compact design requires less floor space. Makes the take-out process more easilier.
-Suitable for multi-purpose injection molding. Excellent for insert molding.
*Optional Feature : High-speed injection unit utilizing closed-loop system.

Specification :

MODEL

UNIT

V2-

V4

V4-S

V4-SD

V3-R

V4-

V4-S-

V4-SD-

V3-R-

15N

35T

INJECTION UNITScrew diametermmØ20   Ø25Ø22  Ø25  Ø28
Theoretical injection volumecm335   5446  59  74
Injection capacity(PS)g43   6743  55  69
Injection pressurekg/cm22240   14342531  1960  1563
Injection ratecm3/s21   3334  44  55
Plasticizing capacity(PS)kg/h715  20
Screw rotation speedrpm135164164185185186
Heating capacitykW222223.3
CLAMPING UNITClamping forceton151515151535
Minimum mold heightmm40-90100-150100-150100-15080-160150-250
Opening storkemm180180180180180200
Maximum daylightmm220-270280-330280-330280-330260-340350-450
Ejector strokemm353560604540606045
Ejector forceton1.81.82.32.32.31.82.72.32.3
OTHERSElectric powerhp(kW)3/2.25/3.75/3.77.5/5.67.5/5.67.5/5.67.5/5.610/7.510/7.5
Oil tank capacityl100100100125150120120145230
Cooling water capacityl/hr900900900130013001200120016001600
Slide table strokemm--220250--365350-
Rotary table diametermm----580---740
Machine dimensions(LxWxH)m1.3x1.0x2.61.3x1.0x2.61.35x1.1x2.41.5x1.7x2.651.6x1.3x2.71.55x1.15x2.81.5x1.15x2.851.5x1.85x2.852.0x1.55x2.8
Machine weightton0.70.730.781.2-1.21.31.6-

MULTIPLAS ENGINERY CO., LTD.

  • Taiwan
  • No.65, Technology 7th Road, Hwa-Ya Technology Park, Guei-Shan, Taoyuan City 33383, Taiwan
  • 886-3-3180100
  • 886-3-3975498
  • 656283165