TAI SHYAN MACHINERY INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

Taiwan Manufacturers, Exporters.

Products

New K Type Shape Molding Machine

K-Type-Shape-Molding-Machine

  • Model No: K Type
  • Factory Location: Taiwan
  • Sample Request: No
  • Target Markets: Worldwide

Detail Information

Description :

THE MAIN FUNCTIONS OF THIS MACHINE

To accommodate with different sized product, this injection machine has wide ranges of mould plate, the min, dimension is around 600 × 800 mm and the max. Dimension is up to 1200 × 1400 mm. This machine is equipped with two-step hydraulic system, compressed feeding system, and central energy system, relief damper, holding-pressure water tank, condensation system, computer-controlled system, digital process control system and steam room.

Specification :

Machine TypeUnitTS-68TS-810TS-813TS-1014TS-1214
Steam Chamber Depthmm180180200240240
Steam Chamber Dimension    mm600 X 800800 X 1000800 X 13001000 X 14001200 X 1400
Max. Product Dimension    mm540 X 740740 X 940740 X 1240940 X 13401140 X 1340
Opening Stroke  mm12501250125015001500
Max. Product Depthmm350350350350350
Pressure Steam Chamber Allowedkg/cm21.51.51.51.51.5
Mould Closing Force    Ton1215253239
Hydraulic High Pressurekg/cm2210210210210210
Hydraulic Low Pressurekg/cm23030303030
Hydraulic Motor OutputkW3.755.65.65.67.5
Vacuum Pump OutputkW3.853.853.857.57.5
Raw Material Connector B 2"B 2"B 2"B 2"B 2"
Steam Inletmm808080100100
Compressed Air Inlet B 1.5"B 1.5"B 1.5"B 1.5"B 1.5"
Water Inlet B 1.5"B 1.5"B 2"B 2"B 2"
Condensate Inletmm100100150150150
Total Weight    kg30004000450050005500
Length    mm37003900410043004300
Widthmm24002800300035003500
Heightmm38004000400042004200

Related Prodcuts

TAI SHYAN MACHINERY INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

  • Taiwan
  • No.398, Dawu St., North Dist., Tainan City 704, Taiwan
  • 886-6-2526325
  • 886-6-2526325