658875700

TAI SHYAN MACHINERY INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

Taiwan Manufacturers, Exporters.

Products

New Auto EPP Shape Molding Machine

Auto-EPP-Shape-Molding-Machine

  • Model No: TS-68-1214
  • Factory Location: Taiwan
  • Sample Request: No
  • Target Markets: Worldwide

Detail Information

Description :

THE MAIN FUNCTIONS OF THIS MACHINE

To accommodate with different sized product, this injection machine has wide ranges of mould plate, the min, dimension is around 600 × 800 mm and the max. Dimension is up to 1200 × 1400 mm. This machine is equipped with two-step hydraulic system, compressed feeding system, and central energy system, relief damper, holding-pressure water tank, condensation system, computer-controlled system, digital process control system and steam room.

THE MACHINERY STRUCTURE

This system does not require any lubricant. The hydraulic cylinder is installed in the two sides of the doom with even mould clamping force. The stainless dome can hold the heat. The mold opening and mould closing are managed by the computerized system which can ensure the best feeding accuracy. The mould ejection motion is controlled by the ejection system to provide the best quality of precision product during the ejection process.

Specification :

Machine TypeunitTS-68TS-810TS-813TS-1014TS-1214
Steam Chamber Depthmm180180200240240
Steam Chamber Dimensionmm600 X 800800 X 1000800 X 13001000 X 14001200 X 1400
Max. Product Dimension    mm540 X 740740 X 940740 X 1240940 X 13401140 X 1340
Opening Stroke  mm12501250125015001500
Max. Product Depthmm350350350350350
Pressure Steam Chamber Allowedkg/cm21.51.51.51.51.5
Mould Closing Force    Ton1215253239
Hydraulic High Pressurekg/cm2210210210210210
Hydraulic Low Pressurekg/cm23030303030
Hydraulic Motor OutputkW3.755.65.65.67.5
Vacuum Pump OutputkW3.853.853.857.57.5
Raw Material Connector B 2"B 2"B 2"B 2"B 2"
Steam Inletmm808080100100
Compressed Air Inlet B 1.5"B 1.5"B 1.5"B 1.5"B 1.5"
Water Inlet B 1.5"B 1.5"B 2"B 2"B 2"
Condensate Inletmm100100150150150
Total Weight    kg30004000450050005500
Length    mm37003900410043004300
Widthmm24002800300035003500
Heightmm38004000400042004200

TAI SHYAN MACHINERY INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

  • Taiwan
  • No.398, Dawu St., North Dist., Tainan City 704, Taiwan
  • 886-6-2526325
  • 886-6-2526325
  • 658875700