May Shuay Technology Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer of Various Welding Machines, such as Laser Welder, Seam Welder and so on.

Products

New Ultra-precision Capacitor DC Spot Welders

ultra-precision-capacitor-dc-spot-welder

  • Model No: PPC5~PPC20
  • Factory Location: Taiwan
  • Sample Request: No
  • Target Markets: Worldwide

Detail Information

Description :

Features:
1. This energy storage capacitor machine is suitable for welding of various batteries.
2. Very fast charge and discharge time. Weld twice per second.
3. Adjustable cylinder stroke, unique pressurization mechanism, suitable for welding various batteries, won't cause any dent on the surface.

Specification :

MODELPPC5PPC10PPC15
Rated CapacitanceKVA51015
PowerV220220220
Rated FrequencyHZ50 / 6050 / 6050 / 60
Max. PressureW.S5005001500
Circuited VoltageUF5400540018000
PressureKg100150600
Charge VoltageDC-V20-45020-45020-450
Throat DimensionsInterval95115200
Depth200185400
Cooling Waterl/min666

May Shuay Technology Co., Ltd.

  • Taiwan
  • No. 631-1, Dongsing Rd., Dali District, Taichung City 41257, Taiwan
  • 886-4-24070628
  • 886-4-24072849