Reliable Transceiver Manufacturers & SFP Transceiver Suppliers From Taiwan and China


Silver Manufacturers

  • ( Origin : Taiwan Manufacturer & Supplier )
    (1) fiber optic modules- LED modules, VCSEL, laser diode modules, PIN photodiode modules, PIN-TIA modules, CATV PIN modules, single fiber bi-directional modules. (2) transmitter & receiver modules- optical transceivers, multimode gigabit ethernet optical transceivers, SFF transceivers, SFP transceivers. (3) test instruments- LED light source, LD light source, power meters, optical fiber visual fault lacators.
  • ( Origin : Taiwan Manufacturers & Suppliers )
    Automicro Technology is an expert in designing and manufacturing RF Remote Control Transceivers. In the past year, our engineers are dedicated to design, manufacture, research and development of RF transceivers. Besides strong R&D capability, stringent quality control and excellent customer service are also our competitive edge. As a specialized Transceiver Manufacturer in Taiwan, we believe that our products would fulfill your requirements and needs. We welcome various types of business ranging from distributor, OEM, ODM, to CKD business.
  • ( Origin : Taiwan Manufacturer & Supplier )
    How Tsen Electronics Metal Co., Ltd. was founded in 1978. We are a leading manufacturer and exporter in various types of Transceiver for the communications industry. Our products has passed ISO 9002 certified level for Transceiver. We design Transceiver according to the specifications of our customers. More information and catalog regarding our company and products could be provided upon request. We work on that our products can qualify your requirements and sincerely wish to establish a long-term business relationship with you very soon.
  • ( Origin : Taiwan & Mainland China Manufacturers & Suppliers )
    One of Taiwan leading Fiber Optic Manufacturer- Established in 1979, Kaiphone Technology Co., Ltd., is a professional of optoelectronic components such as fiber optic cable, fiber optical couplers, fibre patch cords and so on. With our professional technique in this field, we have developed an upgrading fiber optic cable to help the customers for cost saving. The superior quality of our products at competitive price has helped us to expand the worldwide market. Our motto of "The Best Products, The Best Service, and The Best Benefits", reflects our ambition and emphasis on the customers' satisfaction. Welcome to visit our website and hope you could get the products which you are interested in or more information. Kaiphone believe we are your most reliable Transceiver Manufacturer in Taiwan.
  • ( Origin : Taiwan Manufacturer & Supplier )
    BAYCOM was founded in 1990 as a professional Transceiver Manufacturer in Taiwan. Since our foundation, we have invested significant effort in development of optical products with innovative technologies, leveraging ourselves into an industry leading supplier. We design and manufacture high performance optical transceivers with superior performance and reliability. In 2002, we became the very first company in Taiwan to build a POF manufacturing facility, and started mass production. With the integration of POF technology, we are able to move into various field applications such as SFF Transceivers and SFP Transceiver. As the pioneer and technology leaders in this field, we hold to the core competitive values of R&D and innovation. Contact us for further details!
  • ( Origin : Taiwan Manufacturers & Suppliers )
    electronic optical products- optic Transceiver module, Transceiver, fiber optic Transceiver, fiber Transceiver, SFP Transceiver, ethernet Transceiver, optical Transceiver, transceiver ethernet 10baset, 3.3v Transceiver, transceiver circuit Transceiver x10, 1*9 SC/ST, Bi-Di, SFF, SFP, GBIC, 155M, 1.25G, 2.5G, 4G, 10G, SM, MM, XFP, TOSA, ROSA, TO-CAN, LD, PIN-DIN, PD, MEDIA COVERTER, LC, MU.
  • ( Origin : Taiwan & Mainland China Manufacturer & Supplier )
    fiber optic ( optical), fiber optics, fiber optic connector, products & applications supply ( supplies)- fiber optics training & scopes & connectors, test equipments, telecommunication fiber optics & networks & installations, fiber optic sensors & laryngoscopes & sights, fiber optic pigtailing equipments & links, phones, tool kits, cablings, LED fiber optic illuminators, converters & transceivers, patch cables.
  • ( Origin : Taiwan Manufacturers & Suppliers )
    Established in 1998, 3A Fiber Optic Communications Inc. is a leading and professional manufacturer of fiber optic telecommunication parts & components such as fiber optic adapters, Transceiver, loopback, attenuators, WDM, CWDM, DWDM, couplers, splitters, connectors, fiber optic cable and so on. Due to our excellent quality, good management system and superior customer service, we have already enjoyed a long-lasting good reputation in this field market. 3A are honor to receive your support. If you have any other requirements or questions, please do not hesitate to contact us. We appreciate all of your support and look forward to your continued support in the future.
  • ( Origin : Taiwan & Mainland China Manufacturer & Supplier )
    ACE Plus was established with a goal to be a global leader in design, manufacture & distribution of Fiber Optic Transceiver. In order to serve more clients, we has offices in Taiwan, Brazil and direct sales to worldwide. We dedicate to develop and manufacture 1.25Gbps and 2.5Gbps optical Transceiver and 10Gbps transponder based on the unique capability of OSA and ESA designs. We offer our clients all the resources they need to operate quickly, securely, flexibly, intelligently and profitably. Our main objective is to add value to our clients operations, leaving them free to focus on their core businesses. All our products have obtained the approval of ISO 9002 & ISO 9001. For more in-depth information about our fibre optic transceivers, please browse our website or directly contact us.
  • ( Origin : Mainland China Manufacturers & Suppliers )
    electronic ( electric, electrical) communication components- (1) fiber optic ( fibre optical) components- fiber optic connector, fiber optic armored patchcord ( patch cords), connectors, adapters, attenuators, repeaters, couplers, enclosures. (2) ancillary equipment- patch panels, patch panels, fiber optic patch panel, optical cable closures, fiber distribution frames, fiber polishers, fiber termination boxes. (3) transmission equipment- transceivers, transmitters, CWDM, DWDM.
  • ( Origin : Mainland China Manufacturer & Supplier )
    LSVT Co., Ltd. is a CE, FCC and RoHs certified CCTV Manufacturer, CCTV camera and CCTV Equipment Manufacturer. They excel in designing, producing CCTV security camera and system, stand alone DVR, DVR security camera, CCTV Camera Manufacturers, outdoor & indoor dome camera, video security camera, spy & standard CCD camera, waterproof IR camera, day & night star light camera, IP camera, IP server, UTP video balun and quad processor. Their brand " LSVT " is the leading brand in security camera system field all over the world. Not only standard size of CCTV surveillance camera but customized or OEM CCTV camera orders are also welcome. Quality, service, cooperation, innovation are always persisted. LSVT Co., Ltd. is your best choice.
  • ( Origin : Mainland China Manufacturers & Suppliers )
    Sur-Link Technology is a high tech patch panel provider in designing, manufacturing and marketing of communications infrastructure Transceiver products. We supply a broad range of fiber optic related products, structured cabling products and accessories, including telecom equipments, telecommunication equipments, telecommunication products, telecom systems, copper systems...etc. The company not only has modernized office facilities, research equipments and technical workshops, but also has high standard testing facilities and systematic solutions to provide excellent quality products and services to its customers. Sur-link products were sold to Middle East, Europe, North and South American. It has set up the comprehensive sales networks nation wide and in oversea markets.

Standard Suppliers

  • AV Tech Corporation

    AV TECH Corporation, being the leading supplier in semiconductor components and CCTV products in Taiwan, is known for its best-valued product, reliable quality and satisfactory after-sale service. We mainly manufacture surveillance & safety systems including video web servers, WLAN Transceiver, PVR, DVR, CCD dome cameras, speed cameras, PIR cameras, IR & tube cameras, outdoor & indoor cameras, multiplexers, quad cameras, VGA cards, remote switches, CCTV lens, USB flash disks, adaptors, etc. Obtained ISO 9001 certifications. OEM & ODM orders are very welcome.
  • Wuhai Telecommunication Device Co., Ltd.

    Manufacturer of 3G reperter, semiconductor laser diodes, LED, detectors, transmitter and receiver modules, transceivers. Until now, WTD has occupied 90% market share in Japanese and South Korea FTTH area and become the first supplier of FTTH modules & devices. It has many times undertaken provincial and national key scientific and technological projects included in the 6th-8th Five-Year Plans and the national "863 program" and acquired over 20 technological progress awards and excellent product awards of different kinds, secured 28 patents and participated in the formulation of over 30 national and industrial standards.

    Profile : 3G repeater

  • Qixiang Electron Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

    Qixiang Electron Science & Technology Co., Ltd was founded in January 1993. We are a high-tech enterprise specialized in developing, producing and selling a variety of wireless communication equipments, such as handheld transceivers, vehicle radio, marine radios, repeater for cell phone network, mobile phone jammer, high gain antennas, etc. Over 80% of our products are exported to more than fifty countries such as Russia, East Europea, West Europea, North America, South America, South Africa, South-east Asia and Middle East. The sales are increasing continuously and highly. By keeping to the principle of “To be unique from our competitors", we have achieved great success in the field of wireless communication. We have passed ISO 9001:2000 and ISO 14001:2004 certificate; products are FCC/CE...

    Profile : cell phone repeaters

  • Beijing Light-wave Digital Technology Co., Ltd.

    Manufacturer of data transmission, data optical fiber transceivers, data optical fiber multiplexers, lusrter tel transceivers, luster pcm multiplexers, video signal sransmission. The company has got the ISO9001 Certification in July 2002.

    Profile : data transmission

  • Beijing Inmidas Technology Co., Ltd.

    We're a leading manufacturer of network access equipment for data and fiber communications. Our wide product lines are able to span multiple applications with its excellent technology advantage. We mainly offer ethernet converters, protocol converters, multiplexers, media converters, digital video optical transceivers. Considering partners as the first tier of Inmidas’ customer supports, we provide them all-sided supports to help them explore, occupy the local markets. If you have any suggestion or needs, please do net hesitate to contact us, We would reply for you as soon as possible!

    Profile : ethernet converter

  • Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co., Ltd.

    Founded in 2002,Chengdu Neton Opto-electronic Technologies Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer in China, specializing in research and manufacture of optical module, as well as the fiber communication equipments. Products include: 1. Media Converters. 2. Transceiver- SFP Transceiver Module, SFP Bi-Di Transceiver Module SC/LC, 2x5 BiDi SFF Transceiver Module, CWDM Transceiver Module. 3. Photoelectric Product- InGaAs PIN PD Moduls, Laser Diode Module. Neton owns the standard factory with 1,350 square meters, and the high-quality antistatic and dust-proof plant exceed 800 square meters. It has the first class production , testing and working environments. A group of creative and enthusiastic staffs work together. We have built reliable partnership with our customers both at home...

    Profile : ethernet converters

Products Catalog

  • Gigabit Transceivers
    Short for Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing, an optical technology used to increase bandwidth over existing fiber optic backbones. DWDM has been very successful in the backbone. DWDM works by combining and transmitting multiple signals simultaneously at different wavelengths on the same fiber. In effect, one fiber is transformed into multiple virtual fibers. So, if you were to multiplex eight OC -48 signals into one fiber, you would increase the carrying capacity of that fiber from 2.5 Gb/s to 20 Gb/s. Currently, because of DWDM, single fibers have been able to transmit data at speeds up to 400Gb/s. A key advantage to DWDM is that it's protocol- and bit-rate-independent. DWDM-based networks can transmit data in IP, ATM, SONET /SDH, and Ethernet, and handle bit rates between 100 Mb/s and...
  • Pluggable Transceivers ( SFP Transceivers)
    The PT4-S1-4153D series single mode 1310nm optical transceivers are small form pluggable(SFP)with LC connector. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3z and Fibre Channel FC-PI 10.0. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser, highly reliable Fabry-Perot (FP) at 1310 nm. Which is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A TTL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry. Operating temperature is from -40℃ to 85 ℃. LASER SAFETY: This single mode Transceiver is a Class 1...
  • Dual Fiber Transceivers ( SFF Transceivers)
    1. 1X9 / SFF. 2. Duplex SC / ST / FC / LC. 3. Single-mode or multimode. 4. 850?1310 or 1550nm transmitters. 5. Single +3.3V, +5V or +3.3/5V power supply. 6. PECL or TTL Logic Interface. 7. EN 60825-1 / laser class 1 compliant. 8. Telcordia Specification GR-468-core.
  • Gigabit Transceivers
    XFP transceivers solution: The 10 Gbps 1310 nm and 1550 nm XFP transceivers are integrated fiber optic transceivers that provide high-speed serial links at the following signaling rates: 9.95 Gbps, 10.31 Gbps, and 10.51 Gbps. The XFP integrates the receiver and transmit path. The transmit side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps serial data and passes it to a laser driver. The laser driver biases and modulates a 1310 nm or 1550 nm distributed feedback (DFB), enabling data transmission over SMF through an LC connector. The receive side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps optical data stream from a PIN photo detector, trans impedance amplifier and passes it to an output driver.
  • Video Servers ( Video Transceivers And IP Securities )
    1. MPEG-4/JPEG compression formate. 2. RS-485 control interface (PTZ). 3. SD card backup. 4. 2-way audio. 5. Support cell phone/PDA. 6. Motion detection. 7. Wireless (optional).
  • Gigabit SFP Transceivers
    Course Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) solution allows scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and fibre channel services. The combination of CWDM GBICs and CWDM SFPs and CWDM optical Add-Drop Modules (OADMs) and multiplexers enables the design of a flexible and highly available multi-service network. The cisco CWDM solution offers a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of optical Gigabit Ethernet in campus, data center, and metropolitan-area access networks. CWDM solution consists of a set of eight different cisco CWDM GBICs (one for each of the eight different colors or wavelengths), 8 different SFPs, a set of 8 single wavelength/dual channel OADMs, two 4 channels OADM/MUX and an 8 channel MUX along with a CWDM rack mountable chassis.
  • Gigabit Transceivers
    XENPAK offer a convenient and cost effective solution for the adoption of 10 Gigabit Ethernet in data center, campus, metropolitan area access and ring networks.
  • Gigabit SFP Transceivers
    SFP /GBIC transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate Transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type (e.g. multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber).
  • Gigabit SFP Transceivers
    Bi-Directional Wavelength Division Multiplexer (BIDI-WDM) solution: BIDI-WDM, single fiber transceivers offer network designers the ability to double network capacity without running new fiber. No software upgraded is required. Single fiber transceivers look like the typical transceivers but have only one connector. Instead of transmitting on one fiber and receiving on another fiber strand using the same wavelength, single fiber parts, called bi-directional or “Bi-Di”, transmit and receive on the same fiber strand using different wavelengths.

Join This Directory

B2BManufactures.com is the online source of Taiwan and China manufacturers which help global buyers find and do business with 20,000 companies.

Want to join this directory ? Click here to inquire.
Not found ideal suppliers yet ? Click here.

Copyright © 2017, G.T. Internet Information Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.