Related Searches : Attenuator Manufacturers

Attenuator Manufacturer : From Taiwan & China Reliable Attenuator Manufacturers & Suppliers


Silver Manufacturers

  • ( Origin : Taiwan & Mainland China Manufacturer & Supplier )
    Marchan Fiber Optic Comm. Inc. has shown the professional aspiration in this Attenuator field for more than ten years. The company also has numerous experienced technologists dedicating to the research and development of cutting-edge and high-quality Attenuator products. We are well qualified to deliver customer specific products and to provide an "One Stop Shopping" solution to increase our customers' efficiency and lower their total operating costs. We are highly confident that we can quickly execute orders and provide up-to-date professional information because "Our Customer's Success is MFOC's Success". Please feel free to contact us for any inquiries. Looking forward to having business cooperation opportunities with you in near future.

Products Catalog

  • Loopback Attenuators
    1. GET's high quality loopback attenuators are available in SC, SC / APC, LC and LC / APC formats for both multimode and singlemode applications. Offered in a compact horizontal design to suit numerous system test settings across a wide range of attenuations. 2. Dimension: LC, SC Type.
  • C Fiber Optic Attenuators
    1. Low back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. Wavelength independent. 4. Low PDL. 5. Precise control of attenuation range. 6. Simple manipulation.
  • C Fiber Optic Attenuators
    1. Low back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. Wavelength independent. 4. Low PDL. 5. Precise control of attenuation range. 6. Simple manipulation.
  • Electrical Attenuators
    The attenuators are built in with wavelength independent optical filters and feature high power endurance and low PDL. These products are suitable for high speed transmission. 1. Low back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. High confidence. 4. Precise control of attenuation range. 5. Easy installation.
  • Hybrid Adapters/ Attenuators
    1. LC-FC/SC male-female type. 2. FC-LC male-female type. 3. SC-ST/LC/FC male-female type are available.
  • C Fiber Optic Attenuators
    1. High back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. Wavelength independent. 4. Low PDL. 5. Precise control of attenuation range. 6. Simple manipulation.
  • Variable Optical Attenuators
    1. Cable options offered in 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm. 2. With or without industry standard connectors.
  • Variable Optical Attenuators
    Cable options offered in 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm with or without industry standard connectors.
  • C Fiber Optic Attenuators
    1. Low back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. Wavelength independent. 4. Low PDL. 5. Precise control of attenuation range. 6. Simple manipulation.
  • Hybrid Variable Optical Attenuators
    1. GET Attenuators can be applied to adjust the power levels of signals in optical communications at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for testing the linearity or dynamic range of optical power meters. 2. GET Attenuators can also be used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the different operating wavelengths. Cable options offered in 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm with or without industry standard connectors. 3. Applications: (1) Telecommunications. (2) Subscriber loop. (3) LAN. (4) Power equalizers. (5) Dynamic gain flattening filter. (6) CATV. (7) FTTH. (8) Optical sensors. (9) Laboratory test. (10) Light transmission systems.

Join This Directory

B2BManufactures.com is the online source of Taiwan and China manufacturers which help global buyers find and do business with 20,000 companies.

Want to join this directory ? Click here to inquire.
Not found ideal suppliers yet ? Click here.

Copyright © 2017, G.T. Internet Information Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.